side menu icon

Staff Directory

Please contact 1-800-849-GIRL for answers to general questions

Administration

Karon PilgrimExecutive Assistant864.770.1407
Kim HutzellPresident/Chief Executive Officer864.770.1406

Finance

Ed DevoreChief Financial Officer864.770.1411
Melisa BushAccountant864.770.1402
Tary YathAccounting Assistant864.770.1409

Fund Development

Darlene EvansFund Development Coordinator864-770-1425
LaTanza DuncanChief Advancement Officer803.461.3731
Lee Ann MaleyProject Manager, Advancement864.770.1415
Morgan NelsonFund Development Coordinator–Columbia
Teresa SpiresGrants Manager864.208.2712

Mission Delivery

Alyssa MooreCommunity Development Manager (Easley, Pickens, Liberty, Anderson District 1, Clemson, Central, Six Mile Area, Oconee County)864.423.2840
Babette JonesVP, Greenville Region864.770.1433
Caitlin McCulloughDigital Communications and Graphic Design Specialist864.770.1404
Chris BullardManager, Camping and Outdoor/Camp WaBak Director864.836.3932
Deanna LudwickDirector, Program Experience864.770.1414
Beth Sims Community Development Manager (Chester/Fairfield/Lancaster Counties)803.374.9994
Emilie McIntoshDirector of Product Sales 864-770-1417
Erica ChristmasCommunity Development Manager (Sumter, Kershaw Counties)803.605.0881
Erin Davis-BorkManager, Girl Leadership Experience/CME Director864-208-2713
Imani RobinsonHispanic Outreach (Greenville)864.770.1245
Jami BowlingCommunity Development Manager (Abbeville, Greenwood, Saluda, McCormick Counties, Lexington District 3)864.227.2062
Jes WilliamsChief Operating Officer864.770.1405
Jessica GarridoVolunteer Experience Manager (Greenville)
Karel ReedCommunity Development Manager (Anderson County)800.849.4475 x1946
Karen KellyDirector, Marketing and Communications864.770.1408
Letesha NelsonVP, Spartanburg Region864.208.2701
Lindsay GuinyardManager, Older Girl Leadership Experience, Partnerships, & Girl Awards803-461-3733
Lindsey SeaseVP, Columbia Region803.461.3741
Lindsey ShealyManager, Volunteer Experience and e-Learning803.461.3727
Mandy LieschManager of Girl Leadership Experience, Midlands Camp, and STEAM Activities 803.461.3729
Meshawn MackOutreach Specialist864.208.2703
Michelle TaylorCommunications Specialist864.770.1419
Mollie RoeCommunity Development Manager (Northeast Columbia, Downtown Columbia)803.461.3736
Nikki HarrisCommunity Development Manager864-208-2707
Peach CollinsVolunteer Experience Manager (Spartanburg)864.208.2717
Penny GillCommunity Development Manager (Greenville county areas Roper Mountain Road, Woodruff Road, Mauldin, Simpsonville, Fountain Inn, Pelter, Peidmont)864.770.1236
Rachael SnowCommunity Development Manager—Greenville/Traveler's Rest/Slater/Marietta864-770-1244
Rebecca FrenchOutreach Specialist
Sally RingerCommunity Development Manager (Lexington County - Districts 1, 2 & 4)803.461.3737
Sara McCutcheonDirector, Volunteer Experience864.208.2718
Sarah EspindolaOutreach Specialist864.770.1247
Savannah RayManager, Girl Leadership Experience - Outreach864.770.1427
Sonya LeeCommunity Development Manager (Aiken/North Augusta) 803.640.9381
Valerie BrooksDaisy Power Project Manager803.461.3742

Mission Support

Alix ReedCustomer Experience Representative803-461-3720
Angela CastilloCustomer Experience Representative - Retail - Greenville864.770.1248
Bridget BradbrookCustomer Experience Representative - Information & Referral864.770.1401
Brittany WilliamsData Entry/Administrative Assistant864.208.2705
Douglas JaggersCamp WaBak Site Manager864.836.1733
Kirby GreenMaintenance Assistant864.836.3932
Lamar MontjoyMaintenance Assistant864.541.0117
Lynn ArveChief Business Officer864.770.1410
MaKeshia McClaryData Entry and Administrative Assistant
Robert EspindolaIT Manager864.770.1416
Samantha JenkinsCustomer Service Representative803.461.3739
Tiffany FroehlichCustomer Service Experience Representative - Retail - Spartanburg864.208.2700