side menu icon

Council Delegates

20181110_114930

Council delegates are composed of Service Unit Delegates, Board Members, and National Council Delegates. This is the GSSC-MM delegate body which is charged with providing input and disseminating information.

Job Duties

Delegate Cheat Sheet

Service Unit Manager Guide for Delegate Elections

Council Delegate Process Information Packet

Our current Service Unit Delegates

Service Unit # City Name
621 Inman Crystal Streacker
622 Spartanburg Katharine Harbison
625 Wellford Joicelyn Huff
626 Boiling Springs Stephanie Wofford
627 Spartanburg Claudette Thomas
627 Spartanburg Vacant
628 Gaffney Barbara Jarman
629 Richburg Ginger Sharpe
630   Vacant
631 Easley Kelly Stover
631 Easley Lauren Stover
632 Pendleton Carla Brewer
633 Seneca Sonya Harrison
634 Greenville Danice Meunier
634 Greenville Emily West
634 Greenville Jessica Leslie
634 Taylors Autumn Bible
634   Vacant
634   Vacant
635 Greenville Stephanie Boyle
635 Simpsonville Tiffany Craig
635 Greenville Audrey Price
636 Simpsonville Ashley Spikings
636 Simpsonville Desiree Spikings
636   Vacant
637 Marietta Linda Medlin
638 Clinton Diana Rischbieter
639 Fountain Inn Bethany Bagwell
639 Greenville Amy Carlile
639 Fountain Inn Celeste Paglialunga
640 Greenwood Christy Ehlers
640 Greenwood Theresa McAfee
642 Belton Linda Anderson
642 Anderson Portia Grooms
642 Anderson Breelyn Grooms
642 Anderson Liz Lewis
642 Belton Danny Hughey
643 Blythewood Tracy Barnes
643 Elgin Yolanda Boozer
643   Vacant
643 Columbia Janice Smith
644 Columbia Sunshine Crosiar
644 Columbia Heather Hoesly Cook
644 Columbia Anisha Griffin
645 Columbia Marilyn Johnson
645   Vacant
646 Hopkins Constantina Green
647 Lexington Ashlyn Black
647 Chapin Madeline Maylath
647 Chapin Lisa Maylath
648 Lexington Shanna Brown
648 Lexington Kristine Perez
648 Lexington Joanne Shaw
648 Lexington Della Brown
649 Lexington Amy Douglass
650 Winnsboro Frankie Johnson
651 Elgin Erin Peake
652 Columba Vermone (Mandy) Coleman
653 Lancaster Erica Gaddis
653 Lancaster Beth Wright
654 Kinards Stephanie Senn
655 Wedgefield Tanya Bowman
655   Vacant
675 N. Augusta Suman Marks-Johnson
680 Gloverville Jacqueline Johnson
680 Aiken Victoria Kmiec
680 Aiken Barbara Theobald
690 Mount Carmel Chris Luchey